Home » Uncategorized

Category Archives: Uncategorized

JSPSC_000786

Please Click on Roll no to View and Print the Challan Form

Roll No :   00768

STAFF REQUIRED – JSPS&C

 

 

  • Good pay package will be offered.
  • Candidate should have secured at least 50% marks in all the exams (from SSC to Masters).
  • Only short listed applicants will be called for Test/Interview.
  • Application form can be downloaded from college website www.jspsc.edu.pk or can be obtained from college office during working hours (0900 – 1200 hrs)
  • Application on prescribed form with latest photograph and a copy of CNIC should reach the college office by 20th June 2020.

                                   

 

 

                                                                             Principal

                                                                                               Tel: 051-5599532 

Subject Allocation All Classes

Sr# Teacher Name Subject Name Class – Section
1 Madiha Fayyaz Mathematics I – A
2 Madiha Fayyaz Science I – A
3 Madiha Fayyaz Social Studies I – A
4 Nazish Ali English Language I – A
5 Nazish Ali English Literature I – A
6 Sonia Tabassum Urdu Language I – A
7 Sonia Tabassum Urdu Literature I – A
8 Madiha Fayyaz Mathematics I – B
9 Madiha Fayyaz Science I – B
10 Madiha Fayyaz Social Studies I – B
11 Sehrish Nazir English Language I – B
12 Sehrish Nazir English Literature I – B
13 Sonia Tabassum Urdu Literature I – B
14 Sonia Tabassum Urdu Language I – B
15 Fayaza Khanum Urdu Language I – C
16 Fayaza Khanum Urdu Literature I – C
17 Nighat Bhatti Science I – C
18 Nighat Bhatti Social Studies I – C
19 Rozina Durrani Mathematics I – C
20 Rozina Durrani Islamiyat I – C
21 Sehrish Nazir English Literature I – C
22 Sehrish Nazir English Language I – C
23 Fayaza Khanum Urdu Literature I – D
24 Fayaza Khanum Urdu Language I – D
25 Iqra Shahzad Mathematics I – D
26 Iqra Shahzad Integrated Studies I – D
27 Nazish Ali English Language I – D
28 Nazish Ali English Literature I – D
29 Fayaza Khanum Urdu Language I – E
30 Fayaza Khanum Urdu Literature I – E
31 Iqra Shahzad Integrated Studies I – E
32 Iqra Shahzad Mathematics I – E
33 Nazish Ali English Literature I – E
34 Nazish Ali English Language I – E
35 Nighat Bhatti Social Studies I – E
36 Nighat Bhatti Science I – E
37 Madiha Fayyaz Mathematics I – F
38 Nighat Bhatti Science I – F
39 Nighat Bhatti Social Studies I – F
40 Samina Tanveer Islamiyat I – F
41 Samina Tanveer Urdu Language I – F
42 Samina Tanveer Urdu Literature I – F
43 Sehrish Nazir English Language I – F
44 Sehrish Nazir English Literature I – F
45 Nighat Bhatti English Language II – A
46 Nighat Bhatti English Literature II – A
47 Sadia Naeem Social Studies II – A
48 Sadia Naeem Mathematics II – A
49 Sadia Naeem Science II – A
50 Samina Tanveer Urdu Language II – A
51 Samina Tanveer Urdu Literature II – A
52 Samina Tanveer Islamiyat II – A
53 Sadia Naeem Mathematics II – B
54 Sadia Naeem Science II – B
55 Sadia Naeem Social Studies II – B
56 Sughra Abbas Islamiyat II – B
57 Sughra Abbas Urdu Language II – B
58 Sughra Abbas Urdu Literature II – B
59 Uniaza Khalid English Language II – B
60 Uniaza Khalid English Literature II – B
61 Fatma Qaisar English Literature II – C
62 Saeeda Samin English Language II – C
63 Shafqat Sultan Mathematics II – C
64 Shafqat Sultan Science II – C
65 Shafqat Sultan Social Studies II – C
66 Sughra Abbas Urdu Literature II – C
67 Sughra Abbas Urdu Language II – C
68 Romesa Sahar English Literature II – D
69 Romesa Sahar English Language II – D
70 Romesa Sahar Mathematics II – D
71 Romesa Sahar Science II – D
72 Romesa Sahar Social Studies II – D
73 Samina Tanveer Urdu Language II – D
74 Samina Tanveer Urdu Literature II – D
75 Samina Tanveer Islamiyat II – D
76 Maryam Bibi Mathematics II – E
77 Maryam Bibi Science II – E
78 Maryam Bibi Social Studies II – E
79 Noor ul Ain English Language II – E
80 Noor ul Ain English Literature II – E
81 Saadia Saleem Urdu Language II – E
82 Saadia Saleem Urdu Literature II – E
83 Saima Ijaz Islamiyat II – E
84 Fatma Qaisar English Literature II – F
85 Maryam Bibi Mathematics II – F
86 Mehreen Hussain Science II – F
87 Mehreen Hussain Social Studies II – F
88 Sonia Tabassum Islamiyat II – F
89 Sonia Tabassum Urdu Language II – F
90 Sonia Tabassum Urdu Literature II – F
91 Rizwana Zafar Mathematics III – A
92 Rizwana Zafar Science III – A
93 Rizwana Zafar Social Studies III – A
94 Sadia Fayyaz English Language III – A
95 Sadia Fayyaz English Literature III – A
96 Saima Ijaz Urdu Language III – A
97 Saima Ijaz Urdu Literature III – A
98 Saima Ijaz Islamiyat III – A
99 Mehreen Hussain Science III – B
100 Mehreen Hussain Social Studies III – B
101 Rizwana Zafar Mathematics III – B
102 Sughra Abbas Islamiyat III – B
103 Sughra Abbas Urdu Language III – B
104 Sughra Abbas Urdu Literature III – B
105 Uniaza Khalid English Language III – B
106 Uniaza Khalid English Literature III – B
107 Saeeda Samin English Literature III – C
108 Saeeda Samin English Language III – C
109 Saima Ijaz Islamiyat III – C
110 Saima Ijaz Urdu Language III – C
111 Saima Ijaz Urdu Literature III – C
112 Shafqat Sultan Mathematics III – C
113 Fatma Qaisar English Language III – D
114 Fatma Qaisar English Literature III – D
115 Rizwana Zafar Mathematics III – D
116 Rizwana Zafar Science III – D
117 Rizwana Zafar Social Studies III – D
118 Saadia Saleem Urdu Language III – D
119 Saadia Saleem Urdu Literature III – D
120 Saadia Saleem Islamiyat III – D
121 Mehreen Hussain Social Studies III – E
122 Mehreen Hussain Science III – E
123 Rozina Durrani Mathematics III – E
124 Sadia Fayyaz English Literature III – E
125 Sadia Fayyaz English Language III – E
126 Mehreen Hussain Science III – F
127 Mehreen Hussain Social Studies III – F
128 Noor ul Ain English Language III – F
129 Noor ul Ain English Literature III – F
130 Rozina Durrani Mathematics III – F
131 Saadia Saleem Islamiyat III – F
132 Saadia Saleem Urdu Language III – F
133 Saadia Saleem Urdu Literature III – F
134 Asma Kamal Urdu Language IV – A
135 Asma Kamal Urdu Literature IV – A
136 Asma Kamal Islamiyat IV – A
137 Nadia Abid Mathematics IV – A
138 Nazia Hussain Social Studies IV – A
139 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Language IV – A
140 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Literature IV – A
141 Uzma Irfan Computer Science IV – A
142 Uzma Irfan Science IV – A
143 Asma Kamal Urdu Literature IV – B
144 Asma Kamal Urdu Language IV – B
145 Nadia Abid Mathematics IV – B
146 Nazia Hussain Islamiyat IV – B
147 Nazia Hussain Social Studies IV – B
148 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Language IV – B
149 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Literature IV – B
150 Shazia Farooq Computer Science IV – B
151 Uzma Irfan Science IV – B
152 Aidah Adeel English Language IV – C
153 Aidah Adeel English Literature IV – C
154 Asma Kamal Urdu Language IV – C
155 Asma Kamal Urdu Literature IV – C
156 Attia Noor Islamiyat IV – C
157 Irum Hanif Science IV – C
158 Javeria Shahid Mathematics IV – C
159 Khalida Tabasum Social Studies IV – C
160 Shazia Farooq Computer Science IV – C
161 Aidah Adeel English Language IV – D
162 Aidah Adeel English Literature IV – D
163 Irum Hanif Science IV – D
164 Javeria Shahid Social Studies IV – D
165 Javeria Shahid Mathematics IV – D
166 Shazia Farooq Computer Science IV – D
167 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Language IV – D
168 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Literature IV – D
169 Aidah Adeel English Language IV – E
170 Aidah Adeel English Literature IV – E
171 Attia Noor Urdu Language IV – E
172 Attia Noor Urdu Literature IV – E
173 Attia Noor Islamiyat IV – E
174 Khalida Tabasum Social Studies IV – E
175 Khizra Iqbal Science IV – E
176 Shazia Farooq Mathematics IV – E
177 Shazia Farooq Computer Science IV – E
178 Attia Noor Urdu Language IV – F
179 Attia Noor Urdu Literature IV – F
180 Attia Noor Islamiyat IV – F
181 Khalida Tabasum Social Studies IV – F
182 Khizra Iqbal Science IV – F
183 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science IV – F
184 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Literature IV – F
185 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Language IV – F
186 Shazia Farooq Mathematics IV – F
187 Asmara Batool English KG – Blue
188 Asmara Batool Mathematics KG – Blue
189 Asmara Batool Urdu KG – Blue
190 Iram Latif World Around Us KG – Blue
191 Iram Latif Islamiyat KG – Blue
192 Qurat ul Ain Urdu KG – Green
193 Qurat ul Ain English KG – Green
194 Qurat ul Ain Mathematics KG – Green
195 Rohina Waqar Islamiyat KG – Red
196 Rohina Waqar World Around Us KG – Red
197 Shahla Farooq English KG – Red
198 Shahla Farooq Mathematics KG – Red
199 Shahla Farooq Urdu KG – Red
200 Maryam Ahmed Islamiyat KG – Yellow
201 Maryam Ahmed World Around Us KG – Yellow
202 Rahat Noreen Mathematics KG – Yellow
203 Rahat Noreen English KG – Yellow
204 Rahat Noreen Urdu KG – Yellow
205 Nabila Shabnam World Around Us PG – Red
206 Razia Asim English PG – Red
207 Razia Asim Urdu PG – Red
208 Razia Asim Mathematics PG – Red
209 Sadaf Arsal World Around Us PG – Yellow
210 Sobia Haji Muhammad English PG – Yellow
211 Sobia Haji Muhammad Mathematics PG – Yellow
212 Sobia Haji Muhammad Urdu PG – Yellow
213 Afshan Cheema English Prep – Blue
214 Afshan Cheema Islamiyat Prep – Blue
215 Afshan Cheema Urdu Prep – Blue
216 Afshan Cheema World Around Us Prep – Blue
217 Sadaf Zafar Mathematics Prep – Blue
218 Hina Khurshid English Prep – Green
219 Hina Khurshid Mathematics Prep – Green
220 Hina Khurshid Islamiyat Prep – Green
221 Zamara Ahmed Urdu Prep – Green
222 Aamira Sajid Urdu Prep – Red
223 Aamira Sajid World Around Us Prep – Red
224 Aamira Sajid Islamiyat Prep – Red
225 Aamira Sajid English Prep – Red
226 Sadaf Zafar Mathematics Prep – Red
227 Naseem Akhtar English Prep – Yellow
228 Naseem Akhtar Urdu Prep – Yellow
229 Naseem Akhtar Islamiyat Prep – Yellow
230 Zamara Ahmed Mathematics Prep – Yellow
231 Aidah Adeel English Language V – A
232 Aidah Adeel English Literature V – A
233 Nazia Hussain Social Studies V – A
234 Roohi Aslam Islamiyat V – A
235 Roohi Aslam Urdu Literature V – A
236 Roohi Aslam Urdu Language V – A
237 Saba Mobin Mathematics V – A
238 Uzma Irfan Computer Science V – A
239 Uzma Irfan Science V – A
240 Khalida Tabasum Social Studies V – B
241 Marriam Rehman Computer Science V – B
242 Roohi Aslam Urdu Language V – B
243 Roohi Aslam Urdu Literature V – B
244 Saba Mobin Mathematics V – B
245 Shazia Shaukat Islamiyat V – B
246 Sidra Taj English Literature V – B
247 Sidra Taj English Language V – B
248 Yasmeen Malik Science V – B
249 Marriam Rehman Computer Science V – C
250 Rukhsar Yamin Islamiyat V – C
251 Rukhsar Yamin Urdu Language V – C
252 Rukhsar Yamin Urdu Literature V – C
253 Sidra Taj English Literature V – C
254 Sidra Taj Social Studies V – C
255 Wajiha Naz English Language V – C
256 Yasmeen Malik Science V – C
257 Irum Hanif Science V – D
258 Khadija Arshad Kiani English Language V – D
259 Marriam Rehman Computer Science V – D
260 Roohi Aslam Islamiyat V – D
261 Roohi Aslam Urdu Language V – D
262 Roohi Aslam Urdu Literature V – D
263 Sidra Taj Social Studies V – D
264 Huma Sajid Islamiyat V – E
265 Javeria Shahid Mathematics V – E
266 Khadija Arshad Kiani English Language V – E
267 Khalida Tabasum Social Studies V – E
268 Rukhsar Yamin Urdu Literature V – E
269 Rukhsar Yamin Urdu Language V – E
270 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science V – E
271 Uzma Irfan Science V – E
272 Aqeela Babar English Language V – F
273 Aqeela Babar English Literature V – F
274 Irum Hanif Science V – F
275 Nazia Hussain Islamiyat V – F
276 Rukhsar Yamin Urdu Language V – F
277 Rukhsar Yamin Urdu Literature V – F
278 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science V – F
279 Saba Mobin Mathematics V – F
280 Sidra Taj Social Studies V – F
281 Irum Hanif Geography VI – A
282 Khalida Tabasum History VI – A
283 Khizra Iqbal Science VI – A
284 Rabiya Tajammal Mathematics VI – A
285 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science VI – A
286 Shazia Shaukat Islamiyat VI – A
287 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Language VI – A
288 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Literature VI – A
289 Wajiha Naz English Language VI – A
290 Wajiha Naz English Literature VI – A
291 Khalida Tabasum Geography VI – B
292 Khalida Tabasum History VI – B
293 Marriam Rehman Computer Science VI – B
294 Nazia Hussain Islamiyat VI – B
295 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Language VI – B
296 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Literature VI – B
297 Sidra Taj English Literature VI – B
298 Sidra Taj English Language VI – B
299 Sobia Qadeer Mathematics VI – B
300 Yasmeen Malik Science VI – B
301 Anza Zafar History VI – C
302 Huma Sajid English Language VI – C
303 Huma Sajid English Literature VI – C
304 Irum Hanif Geography VI – C
305 Irum Hanif Science VI – C
306 Marriam Rehman Computer Science VI – C
307 Shazia Shaukat Islamiyat VI – C
308 Anza Zafar History VI – D
309 Irum Hanif Science VI – D
310 Khadija Arshad Kiani Geography VI – D
311 Kurtaba Abid Mathematics VI – D
312 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science VI – D
313 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Language VI – D
314 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Literature VI – D
315 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Literature VI – D
316 Shazia Shaukat Urdu Language VI – D
317 Shazia Shaukat Islamiyat VI – D
318 Anza Zafar History VI – E
319 Attia Noor Islamiyat VI – E
320 Huma Sajid English Language VI – E
321 Huma Sajid English Literature VI – E
322 Irum Hanif Geography VI – E
323 Irum Hanif Science VI – E
324 Rabiya Tajammal Mathematics VI – E
325 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science VI – E
326 Saadia Hussain Urdu Literature VI – E
327 Anza Zafar History VI – F
328 Irum Hanif Geography VI – F
329 Irum Hanif Science VI – F
330 Kurtaba Abid Mathematics VI – F
331 Marriam Rehman Computer Science VI – F
332 Nazia Hussain Islamiyat VI – F
333 Saadia Hussain Urdu Literature VI – F
334 Saadia Hussain Urdu Language VI – F
335 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Literature VI – F
336 Saleha Ejaz Abbasi English Language VI – F
337 Amber Khan Islamiyat VII – A
338 Amber Khan Urdu Language VII – A
339 Amber Khan Urdu Literature VII – A
340 Anza Zafar History VII – A
341 Aqeela Babar English Language VII – A
342 Aqeela Babar English Literature VII – A
343 Khalida Tabasum Geography VII – A
344 Marriam Rehman Computer Science VII – A
345 Sobia Qadeer Mathematics VII – A
346 Yasmeen Malik Science VII – A
347 Anza Zafar History VII – B
348 Aqeela Babar English Literature VII – B
349 Aqeela Babar English Language VII – B
350 Khalida Tabasum Geography VII – B
351 Rabiya Tajammal Mathematics VII – B
352 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science VII – B
353 Saadia Hussain Urdu Literature VII – B
354 Saadia Hussain Urdu Language VII – B
355 Saadia Hussain Islamiyat VII – B
356 Yasmeen Malik Science VII – B
357 Amber Khan Urdu Literature VII – C
358 Amber Khan Urdu Language VII – C
359 Anza Zafar History VII – C
360 Javeria Shahid Geography VII – C
361 Khizra Iqbal Science VII – C
362 Ruquia Zareen Computer Science VII – C
363 Shazia Shaukat Islamiyat VII – C
364 Sobia Qadeer Mathematics VII – C
365 Wajiha Naz English Language VII – C
366 Wajiha Naz English Literature VII – C
367 Amber Khan Urdu Language VII – D
368 Amber Khan Urdu Literature VII – D
369 Attia Noor Islamiyat VII – D
370 Huma Sajid English Language VII – D
371 Huma Sajid English Literature VII – D
372 Khalida Tabasum Geography VII – D
373 Khalida Tabasum History VII – D
374 Khizra Iqbal Science VII – D
375 Kurtaba Abid Mathematics VII – D
376 Marriam Rehman Computer Science VII – D
377 Adeela Mehtab Physics VIII – A
378 Maahwish Bashir Mathematics VIII – A
379 Rabia Hussain English Language VIII – A
380 Rabia Hussain English Literature VIII – A
381 Sahar Aslam Chemistry VIII – A
382 Seema Zain Islamiyat/Ethics VIII – A
383 Sofia Rasheed Computer Science VIII – A
384 Sumaira Shahmeen Urdu Language VIII – A
385 Sumaira Shahmeen Urdu Literature VIII – A
386 Tazeen Shahid History VIII – A
387 Adeela Mehtab Physics VIII – B
388 Asiya Abid Urdu Language VIII – B
389 Asiya Abid Urdu Literature VIII – B
390 Maahwish Bashir Mathematics VIII – B
391 Sahar Aslam Biology VIII – B
392 Sahar Aslam Chemistry VIII – B
393 Salma Jabeen Khaliq English Literature VIII – B
394 Salma Jabeen Khaliq English Language VIII – B
395 Seema Zain Islamiyat/Ethics VIII – B
396 Sofia Rasheed Computer Science VIII – B
397 Tazeen Shahid History VIII – B
398 Adeela Mehtab Physics VIII – C
399 Maahwish Bashir Mathematics VIII – C
400 Sadia Amjad Islamiyat/Ethics VIII – C
401 Sahar Aslam Biology VIII – C
402 Sahar Aslam Chemistry VIII – C
403 Salma Jabeen Khaliq English Language VIII – C
404 Salma Jabeen Khaliq English Literature VIII – C
405 Sofia Rasheed Computer Science VIII – C
406 Sumaira Shahmeen Urdu Literature VIII – C
407 Sumaira Shahmeen Urdu Language VIII – C
408 Tazeen Shahid History VIII – C
409 Adeela Mehtab Physics VIII – D
410 Afshan Noreen Biology VIII – D
411 Amna Umar English Language VIII – D
412 Amna Umar English Literature VIII – D
413 Asiya Abid Urdu Literature VIII – D
414 Asiya Abid Urdu Language VIII – D
415 Maahwish Bashir Mathematics VIII – D
416 Sadia Amjad Islamiyat/Ethics VIII – D
417 Sahar Aslam Chemistry VIII – D
418 Sofia Rasheed Computer Science VIII – D
419 Tazeen Shahid History VIII – D
420 Naheed Mujahid Urdu IX – A
421 Rabia Hussain English IX – A
422 Sadia Amjad Islamiyat/Ethics IX – A
423 Sadia Rasheed Physics IX – A
424 Sonia Kousar Chemistry IX – A
425 Sumiyah Rashid Mathematics IX – A
426 Tazeen Shahid Pakistan Studies IX – A
427 Afshan Noreen Biology IX – B
428 Aisha Sabir English IX – B
429 Rukhsana Younas Urdu IX – B
430 Sadia Rasheed Physics IX – B
431 Sonia Kousar Chemistry IX – B
432 Sumiyah Rashid Mathematics IX – B
433 Tazeen Shahid Pakistan Studies IX – B
434 Asma Khalid Biology IX – C
435 Naheed Mujahid Urdu IX – C
436 Rabia Hussain English IX – C
437 Rebecca Chemistry IX – C
438 Sumiyah Rashid Mathematics IX – C
439 Syed Hussnain Askari Physics IX – C
440 Tazeen Shahid Pakistan Studies IX – C
441 Afshan Noreen Biology X – A
442 Aisha Sabir English X – A
443 Rukhsana Younas Urdu X – A
444 Sadia Amjad Islamiyat/Ethics X – A
445 Sadia Rasheed Physics X – A
446 Shazia Samad Pakistan Studies X – A
447 Sonia Kousar Chemistry X – A
448 Sumiyah Rashid Mathematics X – A
449 Aasma Akram Biology X – B
450 Aisha Sabir English X – B
451 Muhammad Adnan Chemistry X – B
452 Rukhsana Younas Urdu X – B
453 Sadia Rasheed Physics X – B
454 Seema Zain Islamiyat/Ethics X – B
455 Shazia Samad Pakistan Studies X – B
456 Sumiyah Rashid Mathematics X – B
457 Afshan Noreen Biology X – C
458 Aisha Sabir English X – C
459 Maahwish Bashir Mathematics X – C
460 Naheed Mujahid Urdu X – C
461 Seema Zain Islamiyat/Ethics X – C
462 Shazia Samad Pakistan Studies X – C
463 Sonia Kousar Chemistry X – C
464 Umber Shahid Physics X – C

APSACS Online Support Programme – Parents Guide & Links

 Parents Guide

Link: Online Support Programme

Syllabus for Admission Test – 2020 – Class PG TO VIII

 

Syllabus Admission Test CLASS PG-KG

Syllabus Admission Test CLASS Prep

Syllabus Admission Test CLASS 1

Syllabus Admission Test Class 2

Syllabus Admission Test Class 3

Syllabus Admission Test Class 4

Syllabus Admission Test Class 5

Syllabus Admission Test Class 6

Syllabus Admission Test Class 7

Syllabus Admission Test Class 8

 

WINTER TIMINGS 2019

Pre – School Timings
                   
Class PG       08:30 – 12:30 4 hrs
                 
Class KG     08:30 – 01:00 4 ½ hrs
                       
Class – PREP                
                 
    Periods     Timings   Duration
               
    Assembly     08:30 – 08:45   15 mins
               
    1st Period     08:45 – 09:25   40 mins
               
    2nd Period     09:25 – 10:05   40 mins
               
    3rd Period     10:05 –10:45   40 mins
                 
    Break     10:45 – 11:05   20 mins
               
    4th Period     11:05 – 11:45   40 mins
               
    5th Period     11:45 – 12:20   35 mins
               
    6th Period     12:20 – 12:55   35 mins
               
    7t h Period     12:55 – 13:30   35 mins
                       

 

Winter Timings for Friday (2019 – 2020)

Class – Prep

  Periods   Timings Duration
         
  *Class Assembly   08:30–08:35 05 mins
   
   
         
  1st Period   08:35–09:15 40 mins
         
  2nd Period   09:15–09:50 35 mins
         
  3rd Period   09:50–10:25 35 mins
         
  4th Period   10:25–11:00 35 mins
         
  Break   11:00–11:20 20 mins
         
  5th Period   11:20–11:55 35 mins
         
  6th Period   11:55–12:30 35 mins
         
  P.G Timings: 8:30 – 12:30  
  K.G Timings: 8:30 – 12:30  

 

Winter Timings (2019 – 2020)

Class I – XII

 

Periods Timings Duration
 
     
Assembly 08:00–08:15 15 mins*
     
1st Period 08:15–08:55 40 mins
     
2nd Period 08:55–09:35 40 mins
     
3rd Period 09:35–10:15 40 mins
     
4th Period 10:15-10:55 40 mins
     
Break 10:55–11:15 20 mins
     
5th Period 11:15–12:00 45 mins
     
6th Period 12:00–12:40 40 mins
     
7th Period 12:40–13:20 40 mins
     
8th Period 13:20–14:00 40 mins
     

 

Winter Timings for Friday (2019 – 2020)

Class I – XII

Periods Timings Duration  
*Class Assembly 08:00–08:05 05 mins  
 
 
1st Period 08:05–08:40 35 mins  
       
2nd Period 08:40–09:15 35 mins  
       
3rd Period 09:15–09:50 35 mins  
       
4th Period 09:50–10:25 35 mins  
       
Break 10:25–10:45 20 mins  
       
5th Period 10:45–11:20 35 mins  
       
6th Period 11:20–11:55 35 mins  
       
7th Period 11:55–12:30 35 mins  
       

 

WINTER UNIFORM

WINTER UNIFORM

Detail of APSACS approved Uniform are uploaded on website for standardization and uniformity:-
a. Class P.G.
(1) No Uniform (smart and clean clothes, appropriate to age, class activities, weather).
b. Class K.G – III
The detail of regular prescribed uniform is as under:

Winter (Girls)
(1) Full sleeves A – line white shirt (dark green 1 inch band on pocket and cuff of sleeves,
APSACS on pocket), dark green sash (Optional)
(2) White legging / tights / shalwar
(3) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(4) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(5) White socks and black shoes
(6) Black or white hair accessories
Winter (Boys)
(1) Full sleeves white shirt with grey trousers
(2) APSACS striped necktie
(3) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(4) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(5) Black socks and black shoes
(6) Black belt with APSACS insignia
(7) Dark green baseball cap with APSACS insignia (Optional)

Class IV to V:

Winter (Girls)
(1) Full sleeves A – line white shirt (dark green 1 inch band on pocket and cuff of sleeves, piping
on slits, APSACS on pocket)
(2) White shalwar
(3) Dark green sash
(4) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(5) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(6) White socks and black shoes
(7) Black or white hair accessories
Winter (Boys)
(1) Full sleeves shirt with grey trousers
(2) APSACS striped necktie
(3) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(4) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(5) Black socks and black shoes
(6) Black belt with APSACS insignia
(7) Dark green baseball cap with APSACS insignia (Optional)
d. Class VI to X:
Winter (Girls)
(1) Full sleeves A – line white shirt (dark green 1 inch band on pocket and cuff of sleeves, piping
on slits, APSACS on pocket)
(2) White shalwar
(3) White dupatta with green edging
(4) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(5) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(6) White socks and black shoes
(7) Black and white hair accessories
Winter (Boys)
(1) Full sleeves white shirt with grey trousers
(2) APSACS striped necktie
(3) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(4) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(5) Black socks and black shoes
(6) Black belt with APSACS insignia
(7) Dark green baseball cap with APSACS insignia (Optional)
e. Class XI to XII:
Winter (Girls)
(1) Full sleeves white shirt (edging done in green and white stripes on slits, 1 inch band on
pocket and cuff of sleeves, APSACS on pocket)
(2) White shalwar
(3) White dupatta with striped green and white edging
(4) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(5) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(6) White socks and black shoes.
(7) Black & white hair accessories
(8) Dark green beret with APSACS insignia (Optional)
Winter (Boys)
(1) Full sleeves green and white striped shirt with grey trousers
(2) Dark green necktie (with insignia)
(3) Dark green V-neck full sleeves / sleeveless sweater with yellow stripes
(4) Dark green blazer (with insignia)
(5) Black socks and black shoes
(6) Black belt with APSACS insignia
(7) Dark green beret with APSACS insignia (optional)

FBISE SSC & HSSC Result 2019

SSC Result 2019

School GPA  5.89

Total Appeared : 72

A+ : 64

A : 8

High Achievers 2019 – JS Public School & College

1 Fanila Tanveer 1072 97.45   
2 Rizwana Noor 1071 97.36
3 Aena Rehman 1055 95.9
4 Muhammad Bariz 1051 95.55
5 Abdul Wahab 1051 95.55

 

HSSC Result 2019

1 Maryam Saleem Pre-Medical 1010 91.82%

 

Revised Datesheet of 2nd Term Exam – March 2019

Revised 2nd term WR Mar 19 Datesheet 4-8

 

 

JSPS&C Admissions Open in Classes PG to VIII

JS Public School & College

 

Admissions Open in Classes PG to VIII

Registration for admission  from 6th to 12th February 2019.

School Visiting hours from 10:00 to 12:00 hrs

Admission will be subject to qualifying the Age/Interview/Entrance Test

 

 

News Updates

APPLY NOW

Download